McFarlane Medal

YEAR NAME CLUB VOTES DIV GRADE
2016 Nathan BREEN Pennant Hills Demons 21 3
2015 Riordan LEE Sydney University 23 3
2014 David CLINCH Nor-West 25 3
2013 Christopher NOORDHOF  Western Suburbs  29 
2012 Kane DRAPER Saints afc 18 3
2011 Daniel ROTH UNSW/ES 21 3
2010 Lachlan Smith Penrith 27 3
2009 Aaron CLAYDEN Nor West 29 3  
2008 Phillip TAYLOR UTS 11 2 2
2007 Steven POWELL Macquarie Uni 8 2 2
  Anthony COCHRANE Manly-Warringah 8 2 2
  Anthony LEACH UTS 8 2 2
2006 Samah ISSA Sydney Uni 11 2 2
2005 Daniel Stanton Southern Sharks 14 2 2
2004 Francis WANROOY Sth West Sydney 12 2 2
2003 Michael LEWIS Wollongong 14 2 2
2002 Jeff DAVID UNSW/ES 17 2 2
2001 Greg MASTERS  Penrith 18 2 2
2000 Hagan KASSEM Holroyd-Parra-B’town 24 2 2
1999 Oliver CROMBACH  Manly-Warringah 13 2 2
  Steve POWELL    Macquarie Uni 13 2 2
1998 Ken FOWLIE Uni of NSW 16 2 2
1997 Ken FOWLIE    Uni of NSW 13 2 2
  Anthony MICHAEL South-West Sydney 13 2 2
1996 Dan HUPFUA Uni of NSW 10 2 2
  Glenn GRAHAM South-West Sydney 10 2 2
  Craig GOOLD South-West Sydney 10 2 2
1995 Dan HUPFAU Uni of NSW 13 2 2
1994 Richard SMITH Cronulla-Sutherland 9 2 2
  Claude LICHI Liverpool 9 2 2
  Stephen DRISCOLL Uni of NSW 9 2 2
1993 Ivan BLYTHE Macquarie Uni 13 2 2
1992 Robert SMITH Sutherland 15 2 2
1991 Shane McNAMARA Macquarie Uni 15 2 2
1990 John O’DWYER Uni of NSW 15 2 2
1989 Tom WATTS Balmain 12 2 2
1988 Clauvis ZAAROUR Manly-Warringah 16 2 2
1987 Geoff HILL St Ives 22 2 2
1986 David BRIGHT Liverpool 11 2 2
  Ian McLEOD Sydney Uni 11 2 2
1985 Barry MITCHELL Hawkesbury 11 2 2
  Graham BULGER Sutherland 11 2 2
  Peter NAUGHTON Sydney Uni 11 2 2
1984 Chris FARRELL Liverpool 19 2 2
1983 Greg MASTERS  Mt Druitt ? 2 2
1982 Keith CLAXTON Penrith 18 2 2
1981 Keith CLAXTON Penrith 20 2 2
1980 Lee ADAMS Manly-Warringah 16 2 2
1979 Craig BAGLIN St Ives 21 2 2
1978 David LLEWELLYN Campbelltown 12 2 2
1977 Michael HIGGINSON Bankstown Sports 12 2 2
  Anton DANILO Macquarie Uni 12 2 2
1976 Peter MATHERS Pennant Hills 21 2 2
1975 Peter MATHERS Pennant Hills 22 2 2
1974 Doug WOODMAN  Combined Services 0 2 2
  Richard WILD  Sydney Uni 0 2 2
1973 Dennis ROWLEY Penshurst 14 2 2
1972 Peter PARROT      Warringah 10 2 2
1972 Neil CHRISTENSON  Warringah 10 2 2
1971 Brian SINCLAIR    Salasians 9 2 2
  Graham PATTERSON  Sydney Uni 9 2 2
  Richard WILDE Sydney Uni 9 2 2