McFarlane Medal

 

 

 

YEAR NAME CLUB VOTES
2020 Marcus PASFIELD Parramatta Goannas 7
2020 John-Paul CANAVAN Macquarie Uni 7
2019 Ed KIRBY Penrith 19
2018 Alex PERKINS Western Magic 12
2017 James BROADBENT Camden Cats 27
2016 Nathan BREEN Pennant Hills Demons 21
2015 Riordan LEE Sydney University 23
2014 David CLINCH Nor-West 25
2013 Christopher NOORDHOF Western Suburbs 29
2012 Kane DRAPER Saints afc 18
2011 Daniel ROTH UNSW/ES 21
2010 Lachlan SMITH Penrith 27
2009 Aaron CLAYDEN Nor West 29
2008 Phillip TAYLOR UTS 11
2007 Steven POWELL Macquarie Uni 8
2007 Anthony COCHRANE Manly-Warringah 8
2007 Anthony LEACH UTS 8
2006 Samah ISSA Sydney Uni 11
2005 Daniel STANTON Southern Sharks 14
2004 Francis WANROOY Sth West Sydney 12
2003 Michael LEWIS Wollongong 14
2002 Jeff DAVID UNSW/ES 17
2001 Greg MASTERS Penrith 18
2000 Hagan KASSEM Holroyd-Parra-B’town 24
1999 Oliver CROMBACH Manly-Warringah 13
1999 Steve POWELL Macquarie Uni 13
1998 Ken FOWLIE Uni of NSW 16
1997 Ken FOWLIE Uni of NSW 13
1997 Anthony MICHAEL South-West Sydney 13
1996 Dan HUPFUA Uni of NSW 10
1996 Glenn GRAHAM South-West Sydney 10
1996 Craig GOOLD South-West Sydney 10
1995 Dan HUPFAU Uni of NSW 13
1994 Richard SMITH Cronulla-Sutherland 9
1994 Claude LICHI Liverpool 9
1994 Stephen DRISCOLL Uni of NSW 9
1993 Ivan BLYTHE Macquarie Uni 13
1992 Robert SMITH Sutherland 15
1991 Shane McNAMARA Macquarie Uni 15
1990 John O’DWYER Uni of NSW 15
1989 Tom WATTS Balmain 12
1988 Clauvis ZAAROUR Manly-Warringah 16
1987 Geoff HILL St Ives 22
1986 David BRIGHT Liverpool 11
1986 Ian McLEOD Sydney Uni 11
1985 Barry MITCHELL Hawkesbury 11
1985 Graham BULGER Sutherland 11
1985 Peter NAUGHTON Sydney Uni 11
1984 Chris FARRELL Liverpool 19
1983 Greg MASTERS Mt Druitt
1982 Keith CLAXTON Penrith 18
1981 Keith CLAXTON Penrith 20
1980 Lee ADAMS Manly-Warringah 16
1979 Craig BAGLIN St Ives 21
1978 David LLEWELLYN Campbelltown 12
1977 Michael HIGGINSON Bankstown Sports 12
1977 Anton DANILO Macquarie Uni 12
1976 Peter MATHERS Pennant Hills 21
1975 Peter MATHERS Pennant Hills 22
1974 Doug WOODMAN Combined Services 0
1974 Richard WILD Sydney Uni 0
1973 Dennis ROWLEY Penshurst 14
1972 Peter PARROT Warringah 10
1972 Neil CHRISTENSON Warringah 10
1971 Brian SINCLAIR Salasians 9
1971 Graham PATTERSON Sydney Uni 9
1971 Richard WILDE Sydney Uni 9