Match Vision

Match Vision 2022 – AFL Sydney Premier Division:

In Season 2022 all Men’s Premier Division and Women’s Premier Division were available to watch via Sportscast Australia;

You can access all of these matches here.

S-TREND Match of the Round Schedule 2022:

Date Round Premier Division Men’s Premier Division Women’s
Friday, April 1 One UNSW-ES Bulldogs vs. Sydney University (N)
Saturday, April 2 One Manly Warringah Wolves vs. East Coast Eagles Manly Warringah Wolves vs. East Coast Eagles
Saturday, April 9 Two Sydney University vs. St George Dragons Sydney University vs. Southern Power
Sunday, April 10 Two UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs vs. Inner West Magpies UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs vs. Inner West Magpies
Saturday, April 23 Three North Shore Bombers vs. Sydney University North Shore Bombers vs. Sydney University
Monday, April 25 Three Inner West Magpies vs. Pennant Hills Demons Inner West Magpies vs. Pennant Hills Demons
Saturday, April 30 Four East Coast Eagles vs. North Shore Bombers East Coast Eagles vs. North Shore Bombers
Saturday, May 7 Five Manly Warringah Wolves vs. UTS AFC Bats Club Manly Warringah Wolves vs. UTS AFC Bats
Saturday, May 14 Six UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs vs. North Shore Bombers UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs vs. North Shore Bombers
Saturday, May 21 Seven East Coast Eagles vs. Inner West Magpies East Coast Eagles vs. Inner West Magpies
Saturday, May 21 Seven Macquarie University Warriors vs. UTS AFC Bats (N)
Saturday, May 28 Eight Sydney University vs. UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs Sydney University vs. UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs
Saturday, June 4 Nine Inner West Magpies vs. St George Dragons Inner West Magpies vs. Southern Power
Sunday, June 5 Nine UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs vs. Pennant Hills Demons UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs vs. Pennant Hills Demons
Saturday, June 18 Ten Manly Warringah Wolves vs. St George Dragons Manly Warringah Wolves vs. Southern Power
Saturday, June 25 Eleven UTS AFC Bats vs. Pennant Hills Demons UTS AFC Bats vs. Pennant Hills Demons
Saturday, July 2 Twelve Pennant Hills Demons vs. North Shore Bombers Pennant Hills Demons vs. North Shore Bombers
Saturday, July 9 Thirteen UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs vs. St George Dragons UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs vs. Southern Power
Saturday, July 16 Fourteen Pennant Hills Demons vs. Sydney University Pennant Hills Demons vs. Sydney University
Sunday, July 17 Fourteen UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs vs. UTS AFC Bats UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs vs. UTS AFC Bats
Saturday, July 23 Fifteen East Coast Eagles vs. Manly Warringah Wolves East Coast Eagles vs. Manly Warringah Wolves
Saturday, July 23 Fifteen Macquarie University Warriors vs. Pennant Hills Demons (N)
Saturday, July 30 Sixteen Pennant Hills Demons vs. UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs Macquarie University Warriors vs. Southern Power (N)
Saturday, August 6 Seventeen Inner West Magpies vs. UTS AFC Bats Premier Division Women’s – Elimination & Qualifying Finals
Saturday, August 13 Eighteen Floating Fixture – TBC Premier Division Women’s – Semi Finals 1 & 2

 

Keep up-to-date with all AFL Sydney related news by following us on FacebookInstagram and Twitter.